Premium SUV Toyota Innova Cab and Taxi Hiring Services at IGI Airport New Delhi

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 2
Automobiles and Auto Parts
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Premium SUV Toyota Innova Cab and Taxi Hiring Services at IGI Airport New Delhi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972279Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePremium SUV Toyota Innova Cab and Taxi Hiring Services at IGI Airport New Delhi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972279
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,New Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description, issued by Ai Airport Services Limited under the Ministry of Civil Aviation, invites bids for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services, specifically for Premium SUV Toyota Innova vehicles, without fuel. The services are to be rendered at Aiatsl Hq Terminal 2, IGI Airport, New Delhi. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7972279, commenced on August 28, 2026, at 6:05 PM and will close on September 4, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The requirement specifies that vehicles must be AS PER BUYER ATC and AC AS PER BUYER ATC, indicating adherence to specific operational and comfort standards dictated by the Airport Traffic Control. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals within the stipulated bid period.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819025.pdf
  • Document
    SOWBBI_8b045fdf-d57f-4dee-ac251787920356713_nileshdubey.pdf
  • Document
    SOWBBI_c3e9b143-f80b-43f5-a0031787920386101_nileshdubey.pdf
  • Document
    SLABBI_fe2af774-11e6-47e2-95e11787920464922_nileshdubey.pdf
  • Document
    1787919688.pdf
  • Document
    1787919659.pdf
  • Document
    1787919670.pdf
  • Document
    1787919680.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Monthly Premium SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for NTPC Barh..read more

Patna , Bihar

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Monthly Premium SUV Toyota Innova Crysta Hiring Service (Without Fuel)..read more

Rajnandgaon , Chhattisgarh

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Monthly Premium SUV Taxi Hire: Toyota Innova Crysta for Gujarat Forests..read more

Amreli , Gujarat

Gauhati Medical College And Hospital Tender

Gauhati Medical College & Hospital: Premium SUV & Scorpio Cab Hiring..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Nainital Operations..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Monthly Premium SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for NTPC...read more

Patna , Bihar

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Monthly Premium SUV Toyota Innova Crysta Hiring Service (Without Fuel)...read more

Rajnandgaon , Chhattisgarh

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Monthly Premium SUV Taxi Hire: Toyota Innova Crysta for Gujarat...read more

Amreli , Gujarat

Gauhati Medical College And Hospital Tender

Gauhati Medical College & Hospital: Premium SUV & Scorpio Cab...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Nainital Operations...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More