| Tender Title | Premium SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring for Gujarat Forests Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7825765 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Valsad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-23 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,250 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to engage a qualified service provider for Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services, specifically for Premium SUV vehicles capable of both local and outstation travel, with a defined operational capacity of 300 kilometers per 10 hours. The procurement is being conducted by the Forests and Environment Department, Gujarat, through the office of the Deputy Conservator of Forest, Valsad North Division, located at Valsad Jilha Seva Sadan 2, 1st Floor, Titthal Road, Valsad, 396001. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7825765, will be open for applications from 03-09-2026 at 4:00 PM until 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 29,250.0 is required. This opportunity is suitable for companies offering high-quality, reliable, and flexible transportation solutions to support the operational needs of the Gujarat Forests and Environment Department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local..read more
Short-Term Local Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations..read more
Comprehensive Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Prasar Bharati Bhopal..read more
Pune RC Vehicle and Taxi Hiring Services for National Institute of..read more
Premium Sedan and SUV Cab Hiring Services for Defence Research &..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category