| Tender Title | Gandhinagar Military Station Building P128 Additional Alterations for JCO Single Living Quarters | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785520_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE(A)/GNR/TOKEN/75 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mil Stn Gandhinagar , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 88,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Addl Altn To Bldg No P 128 Of Inf Bn No 1 Jco Single Living At Mil Stn Gandhinagar
This tender, reference number GE(A)/GNR/TOKEN/75 of 2026-27, is for the "ADDL ALTN TO BLDG NO P 128 OF INF BN NO 1 JCO SINGLE LIVING AT MIL STN GANDHINAGAR" and is being issued by GE ARMY GANDHINAGAR, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. This is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically categorized as "Addn altn to bldg," with an estimated work period of 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from 20-Aug-2026, 05:00 PM, until 09-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 03-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM, up to the closing date of 09-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 11-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM, at GE ARMY GANDHINAGAR. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE ARMY GANDHINAGAR at GANDHINAGAR. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹88,000 is also required, payable to GE ARMY GANDHINAGAR at GANDHINAGAR, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The contract will be based on Item Rate, and a two-cover system will be employed, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including DD/Banker's Cheque for tender cost, MES enlistment letter if applicable, GST & EPFO registration, and EMD for un-enlisted contractors) and Cover 2 for the Finance Bid (BOQ). The bid validity period is 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Army Gandhinagar |
| Address | Ge Army Gandhinagar Po Bsf Campus Gandhinagar 382045 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At Gandhinagar..read more
Provision Of 50 Bedded Crisis Ward And Additional Alteration Upgradation Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category