Installation of Windsock Assembly with Obstruction Lights at AF Station Jamnagar

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation of Windsock Assembly with Obstruction Lights at AF Station Jamnagar
Tender ID2026_MES_784213_1Tender Reference Number8436/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationJamnagar , Jamnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation of Windsock Assembly with Obstruction Lights at AF Station Jamnagar
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784213_1
  • Tender Reference Number8436/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationJamnagar,Jamnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Certain Works Services Ceo Complex And Provn Of Work Services For Installation Of Wind Sock Base Iron Pole Assembly With Obstruction Lights At Af Stn Jamnagar

This tender seeks bids for the execution of specific works services at the CEO Complex and the provision of work services for the installation of a windsock base iron pole assembly with obstruction lights at AF Station Jamnagar. The work, categorized under Miscellaneous Works, is valued at ₹45,00,000 and has a stipulated completion period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals through an Open Tender process. Key dates include the document download start date of 12-Aug-2026 and the bid submission end date of 02-Sep-2026, with bid opening scheduled for 03-Sep-2026. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and submission requirements. The inviting authority for this tender is Lt Col Suraj Sadasivan, Garrison Engineer (AF) No.1, Air Force Station No 1 Jamnagar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Lt Col Suraj Sadasivan
AddressMilitary Engineer Service Garrison Engineer (af) No.1 Air Force Station No 1 Jamnagar 361003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Solar Panels, Cables, Allied Works And Electrical..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of Street Lights And Its Poles, Tower Lights, High..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Rural Development Department Tender

Installation of 41 High Mast Solar Lights with Integrated Solar Cameras..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Certain B/r Works At E M Installation At Af..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint Of Street Lights, Garden Lights, Gate Lights And Lt Cables..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Solar Panels, Cables, Allied Works And...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of Street Lights And Its Poles, Tower Lights,...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Rural Development Department Tender

Installation of 41 High Mast Solar Lights with Integrated Solar...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Certain B/r Works At E M Installation At...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint Of Street Lights, Garden Lights, Gate Lights And Lt...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More