Temporary Containerized Accommodation for AF Station Bhuj Operations Site

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Temporary Containerized Accommodation for AF Station Bhuj Operations Site
Tender ID2026_MES_786211_1Tender Reference Number8640/V/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 24.40 L Tender LocationGe (af) Bhuj ,khavda Road, Bhuj Gujarat-370001 , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTemporary Containerized Accommodation for AF Station Bhuj Operations Site
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786211_1
  • Tender Reference Number8640/V/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24.40 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Bhuj ,khavda Road, Bhuj Gujarat-370001,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:20 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:20 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:20 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:20 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 48,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Temporary Portable Containerized Accn For&#x0d Op Site At Af Stn Bhuj.&#x0d

This tender, with Tender ID 2026_MES_786211_1 and reference number 8640/V/E8, is issued by the GE (AF) BHUJ, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The procurement is for the "Provision of Temporary Portable Containerized Accommodation for Operation Site at AF Station Bhuj," a Civil Works project with an estimated tender value of ₹24,40,000 and a work period of 120 days. The tender is an Open/Advertised tender, employing an Item Rate contract form, and requires a two-cover submission. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹48,800, payable to GE (AF) BHUJ at BHUJ, with provisions for EMD exemption. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE (AF) BHUJ at BHUJ. Key dates include the document download start date of 25-Aug-2026 at 11:20 AM, with the end date for both document download and bid submission on 12-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 14-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at BHUJ. The work location is GE (AF) BHUJ, Khavda Road, Bhuj, Gujarat-370001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Bhuj
AddressGe (af) Bhuj ,khavda Road, Bhuj Gujarat-370001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Single Officers Accommodation At Af Station Tezpur..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works In Technical Area (zone-ii) Including Under..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Modular Kitchen Cabinets For Md Accn At Af Stn..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Improvement To Windows And Flooring Of Certain Smqs At Af Stn..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Upgradation Of Sncos Living In Accommodation (phase-iii) At Af Stn..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Single Officers Accommodation At Af Station Tezpur...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works In Technical Area (zone-ii) Including...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Modular Kitchen Cabinets For Md Accn At Af ...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Improvement To Windows And Flooring Of Certain Smqs At Af...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Upgradation Of Sncos Living In Accommodation (phase-iii) At Af...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More