Civil Works: Window and Flooring Improvement at AF Station Bhuj

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 43.68 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works: Window and Flooring Improvement at AF Station Bhuj
Tender ID2026_MES_786216_1Tender Reference Number8639/V/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 43.68 L Tender LocationGe (af) Bhuj ,khavda Road, Bhuj Gujarat-370001 , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works: Window and Flooring Improvement at AF Station Bhuj
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786216_1
  • Tender Reference Number8639/V/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 43.68 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Bhuj ,khavda Road, Bhuj Gujarat-370001,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 87,360
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement To Windows And Flooring Of Certain&#x0d Smqs At Af Stn Bhuj&#x0d

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8639/V/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_786216_1, is issued by the GE (AF) BHUJ, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work involves the "IMPROVEMENT TO WINDOWS AND FLOORING OF CERTAIN SMQS AT AF STN BHUJ" with an estimated tender value of ₹43,68,000. This is an open tender for civil works with an item rate form of contract, requiring a 2-cover submission process. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 12:20 PM, until September 12, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from September 07, 2026, 05:00 PM, to September 12, 2026, 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM in BHUJ. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (AF) BHUJ at BHUJ. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹87,360, also payable to GE (AF) BHUJ at BHUJ, with exemption allowed for eligible bidders through BG/ST. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, and bid validity is for 60 days. Cover 1 will contain scanned copies of application, tender fee, GST registration, MES enlistment letter (if applicable), provident fund code number, documents for unenlisted bidders as per NIT, EMD document, and EMD exemption declaration. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format, while other tender documents (except BOQ) should be submitted in .pdf format in Cover 1. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are as per the Tender Document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Bhuj
AddressGe (af) Bhuj ,khavda Road, Bhuj Gujarat-370001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works In Technical Area (zone-i) Including Khavada..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Flooring, Dado, Internal Plastering, Sunken Floor Etc In Np,..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Flooring, Dado, Internal Plastering, Sunken Floor Etc In Op..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Replacement Of Hangar Doors And Alllied Works At Af Station..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Roof, Ceiling, Flooring, Plastering, Joinery, Tiling, Repair Of..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works In Technical Area (zone-i) Including...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Flooring, Dado, Internal Plastering, Sunken Floor Etc In...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Flooring, Dado, Internal Plastering, Sunken Floor Etc In...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Replacement Of Hangar Doors And Alllied Works At Af...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Roof, Ceiling, Flooring, Plastering, Joinery, Tiling, Repair...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More