Special Repairs for Quarter Guard Building at Dhrangadhra Military Station

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repairs for Quarter Guard Building at Dhrangadhra Military Station
Tender ID2026_MES_785533_1Tender Reference NumberGE(A)/GNR/TOKEN/76 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMil Stn Dhrangadhra , Surendra Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repairs for Quarter Guard Building at Dhrangadhra Military Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785533_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE(A)/GNR/TOKEN/76 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMil Stn Dhrangadhra,Surendra Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 82,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs To Bldg No P 323 Quarter Guard At Mil Stn Dhrangadhra

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE(A)/GNR/TOKEN/76 of 2026-27, is an Open Tender issued by the GE ARMY GANDHINAGAR for the "SPECIAL REPAIRS TO BLDG NO P 323 QUARTER GUARD AT MIL STN DHRANGADHRA". The work falls under the Civil Works product category, specifically as 'Spl repairs to bldg', and is located at MIL STN DHRANGADHRA, Gujarat (Pincode 363310). The contract type is 'Item Rate' and the estimated work period is 180 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. The tender is being conducted by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender documents are available for download from 20th August 2026, 5:00 PM, until 9th September 2026, 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 3rd September 2026, 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline also on 9th September 2026, 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 11th September 2026, 9:00 AM, at the GE ARMY GANDHINAGAR. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE ARMY GANDHINAGAR at GANDHINAGAR. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹82,000, payable to GE ARMY GANDHINAGAR at GANDHINAGAR, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 comprising scanned copies of DD or Banker's Cheque for the cost of tender along with application on the firm's letterhead, scanned copy of enlistment letter for MES enlisted contractors (if applicable), scanned copy of GST registration and EPFO registration certificate, and scanned copy of EMD and other documents as per tender documents for unlisted contractors. Cover 2 is the Finance Bid (BOQ) in Excel format.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Army Gandhinagar
AddressGe Army Gandhinagar Po Bsf Campus Gandhinagar 382045
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P At..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P...read more

West Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More