Underground Cable Conversion for Low Voltage Overhead Electric Lines in Bhuj Air Force Station MES Colony

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 49.43 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Underground Cable Conversion for Low Voltage Overhead Electric Lines in Bhuj Air Force Station MES Colony
Tender ID2026_MES_786230_1Tender Reference Number8637/V/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 49.43 L Tender LocationGe (af) Bhuj ,khavda Road, Bhuj Gujarat-370001 , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnderground Cable Conversion for Low Voltage Overhead Electric Lines in Bhuj Air Force Station MES Colony
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786230_1
  • Tender Reference Number8637/V/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 49.43 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Bhuj ,khavda Road, Bhuj Gujarat-370001,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 98,860
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair For Conversion Of Lt Overhead&#x0d Electric Lines To Ug Cable And Connected Items In Mes&#x0d Colony Area At Af Station Bhuj

The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the office of the GE (AF) BHUJ, is inviting sealed bids for a crucial infrastructure project involving the SPECIAL REPAIR FOR CONVERSION OF LT OVERHEAD ELECTRIC LINES TO UG CABLE AND CONNECTED ITEMS within the MES Colony Area at AF Station BHUJ. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8637/V/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_786230_1, falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹49,43,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹98,860, payable to GE (AF) BHUJ at BHUJ. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE (AF) BHUJ. Bidders are advised that the EMD can be submitted through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit, and exemption is allowed. The contract form is Item Rate, and the work is to be completed within 120 days. The bidding process is structured with two covers. Cover 1 will encompass the scanned copies of the application, tender fee, GST registration certificate, enlistment letter for MES enlisted bidders (if applicable) or all documents required for unenlisted bidders as per NIT, provident fund code number, EMD exemption declaration (for unenlisted bidders), and all other documents as specified in the NIT. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Document download and sale commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 01:00 PM and concludes on 12-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM until 12-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at BHUJ. All prospective bidders are strongly encouraged to carefully review the complete tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Bhuj
AddressGe (af) Bhuj ,khavda Road, Bhuj Gujarat-370001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable And..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sewage Lines, Man Holes, Drain Including Misc Works Etc...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sewage Lines, Man Holes, Drain Including Misc Works...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More