Construction of Technical, Administrative, and Married/Single Accommodation at AF Station Deesa

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 174.07 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Technical, Administrative, and Married/Single Accommodation at AF Station Deesa
Tender ID2026_MES_771804_1Tender Reference Number89415
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 174.07 Cr Tender LocationGe(p) (af) Deesa , Banaskantha , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Technical, Administrative, and Married/Single Accommodation at AF Station Deesa
  • Tender ID2026_MES_771804_1
  • Tender Reference Number89415
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 174.07 Cr
  • Tender LocationGe(p) (af) Deesa,Banaskantha, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-12 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-13 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-15 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-07-22 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-13 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-15 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Certain Technical, &#x0d Administrative And Married / Single Living &#x0d Accn With Connected Services At Af Stn &#x0d Deesa Under Ph-ii (designated As Gp-iii)

This tender, reference number 89415, is for the **Construction of Certain Technical, Administrative, and Married/Single Living Accommodation with Connected Services at AF Station Deesa under PH-II (Designated as GP-III)**. Issued by the **E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES**, specifically by **CE (AF) Gandhinagar**, this open tender requires a Lump-sum form of contract and is valued at ₹1,74,07,42,000. The estimated period of work is 4563 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers, with the Finance cover (Cover 2) containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), and Cover 1 containing scanned copies of application documents, DD, enlistment letter, EPF and GST certificates, integrity pact, and documents satisfying pre-qualification criteria as per the NIT and tender documents. For unlisted bidders, documents to satisfy enlistment criteria are required, and if one class below, annual turnover, work experience, and solvency certificates must be submitted. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹15,00,000 payable to GE (P) (AF) Deesa, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹3,000, also payable to GE (P) (AF) Deesa. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of July 13, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the download end date on September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission opens on September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closes on September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on June 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ CE(AF) Gandhinagar, Lekawada Patia, Chiloda, Gandhinagar-382042. The work is located at GE(P) (AF) Deesa. All relevant tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and various drawings, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce (af) Gandhinagar
AddressHq Ce(af) Gandhinagar, Lekawada Patia, Chiloda, Gandhinagar-382042
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Certain Technical, Administrative And Married / Single Living..read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Single Officers Accommodation At Af Station Tezpur..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Reconstruction Of Certain Married Accommodation Under Ge (af) Gurgaon No...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Certain Technical, Administrative And Married / Single...read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Single Officers Accommodation At Af Station Tezpur...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Reconstruction Of Certain Married Accommodation Under Ge (af) Gurgaon...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More