| Tender Title | Construction of Technical, Administrative, and Living Accommodation at Air Force Station Deesa | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_771804_1 | Tender Reference Number | 89415 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 174.07 Cr | Tender Location | Ge(p) (af) Deesa , Banaskantha , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-12 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-12 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-06-15 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-06-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Certain Technical, 
 Administrative And Married / Single Living 
 Accn With Connected Services At Af Stn 
 Deesa Under Ph-ii (designated As Gp-iii)
This tender is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by CE (AF) Gandhinagar, for the "CONSTRUCTION OF CERTAIN TECHNICAL, ADMINISTRATIVE AND MARRIED / SINGLE LIVING ACCN WITH CONNECTED SERVICES AT AF STN DEESA UNDER PH-II (DESIGNATED AS GP-III)". This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,74,07,42,000 and a contract form of Lump-sum. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of June 12, 2026, 06:30 PM, with the download end date and bid submission end date both falling on September 08, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for June 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ CE(AF) Gandhinagar, Lekawada Patia, Chiloda, Gandhinagar-382042. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹15,00,000, payable to GE (P) (AF) DEESA, with an exemption option available. The tender fee is ₹3,000, also payable to GE (P) (AF) DEESA. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the NIT document and all associated tender documents, including the BOQ and various drawing sets, available for download. The work is to be completed within 4563 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce (af) Gandhinagar |
| Address | Hq Ce(af) Gandhinagar, Lekawada Patia, Chiloda, Gandhinagar-382042 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And Construction..read more
Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more
Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force Station..read more
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category