Married Accommodation Reconstruction Civil Works at GE Gurgaon

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateOct 01, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15.90 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Married Accommodation Reconstruction Civil Works at GE Gurgaon
Tender ID2026_MES_787651_1Tender Reference Number801263/CEAFNGP/SEP/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-10-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-10-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15.90 Cr Tender LocationGurgaon , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMarried Accommodation Reconstruction Civil Works at GE Gurgaon
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787651_1
  • Tender Reference Number801263/CEAFNGP/SEP/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15.90 Cr
  • Tender LocationGurgaon,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-15 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-10-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-15 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Reconstruction Of Certain Married Accommodation &#x0d Under Ge (af) Gurgaon No. 1&#x0d

This tender, referenced as 801263/CEAFNGP/SEP/2026, is for the significant civil works project involving the reconstruction of certain married accommodation under GE (AF) Gurgaon No. 1, overseen by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The tender is issued by CE (AF) Nagpur, with the total tender value estimated at ₹15,90,00,000. Prospective bidders are advised that this is an Open Tender, with two covers required for submissions. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹11,20,000, payable to GE AF Gurgaon No. 1, with provision for EMD exemption through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender fee is ₹3,000, also payable to GE AF Gurgaon No. 1. Key dates for this procurement include the document download and submission period from October 1, 2026, to October 8, 2026, with a bid opening scheduled for October 15, 2026. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 11, 2026, at HQ CE(AF) Nagpur-07. Eligible bidders are either MES enlisted contractors of Class SS Category a (i) or other contractors meeting the MES enlistment criteria for the same category, with detailed submission requirements specified in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and accompanying documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce (af) Nagpur
AddressHq Ce(af) Nagpur-07
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08 Other..read more

Patiala , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Or Married Accommodation At Gr Lines Roorke..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Or Married Accommodation At Gr Lines Roorke..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08...read more

Patiala , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Or Married Accommodation At Gr Lines Roorke...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Or Married Accommodation At Gr Lines Roorke...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category