Comprehensive Tentage and Event Infrastructure Services for Tarnetar Fair

Services
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Tentage and Event Infrastructure Services for Tarnetar Fair
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7894826Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surendra Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Tentage and Event Infrastructure Services for Tarnetar Fair
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7894826
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surendra Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Panchayati Raj, Government of Gujarat, through the Surendranagar District Panchayats, specifically the Taluka Panchayat Thangadh, invites qualified bidders to provide comprehensive Tentage Services. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7894826, is scheduled to commence on September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM and will conclude on September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The scope of services encompasses a broad range of requirements, including fair floorings, tent rentals, decoration, furniture and equipment rentals, ongoing maintenance and support, crucial safety measures, and the subsequent dismantling and removal of all installations, along with associated logistics and delivery. Bidders are advised to carefully review the detailed specifications within this tender document, which is dated August 12, 2026, and located at 363530 Tarnetar. This is a significant opportunity to engage with a governmental body and contribute to essential public events and functions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Panchayats Tender

Comprehensive Fair Infrastructure Installation and Event Services..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Agriculture Department Tender

Comprehensive Event Tentage and Infrastructure Services for Uttar Pradesh..read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Feasibility Study For Grade-separated Infrastructure Proposals For Decongestion Of Central..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

District Panchayat Tender

Animal Health Camp Tentage, Furniture, and Equipment Rental Services..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Wullar Conservation And Management Authority Tender

Full-Day Event Catering Services: Vegetarian & Non-Vegetarian Options for WUCMA Events..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

District Panchayats Tender

Comprehensive Fair Infrastructure Installation and Event Services...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Agriculture Department Tender

Comprehensive Event Tentage and Infrastructure Services for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Feasibility Study For Grade-separated Infrastructure Proposals For Decongestion Of...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

District Panchayat Tender

Animal Health Camp Tentage, Furniture, and Equipment Rental Services...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Wullar Conservation And Management Authority Tender

Full-Day Event Catering Services: Vegetarian & Non-Vegetarian Options for WUCMA...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More