Comprehensive Event Tentage and Infrastructure Services for Uttar Pradesh

Services
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Event Tentage and Infrastructure Services for Uttar Pradesh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973738Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Event Tentage and Infrastructure Services for Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973738
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973738, is being issued by the Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh, specifically from their Faizabad office. The tender seeks comprehensive Tentage Services on a lumpsum basis, catering to a wide array of events including Fair Parties, Corporate Functions, Exhibitions, Concerts, Outdoor Gatherings, and Social Gatherings. The scope of services extends beyond basic tent rentals to encompass essential elements such as Floorings, Lighting, Air Conditioning, Theme Based Installations, Furniture and Equipment Rentals, and Decorations. Bidders are advised that the tender window opens on 29-08-2026 at 4:10 PM and closes on 08-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This opportunity presents a significant contract within the state of Uttar Pradesh for providers capable of delivering integrated event infrastructure and logistical solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project Shivalik..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

District Panchayat Tender

Animal Health Camp Tentage, Furniture, and Equipment Rental Services..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Tender

Sheding And Fencing Work Of Superstructure At Behjoi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar..read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Tender

Motorization Of Gates At Chandausi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar Pradesh..read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Work Services For Security Wall And Allied Security Infrastructure At Rampurhat..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

District Panchayat Tender

Animal Health Camp Tentage, Furniture, and Equipment Rental Services...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Tender

Sheding And Fencing Work Of Superstructure At Behjoi Regulator, Amroha,...read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Tender

Motorization Of Gates At Chandausi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar Pradesh...read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Work Services For Security Wall And Allied Security Infrastructure At...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More