Comprehensive Fair Infrastructure Installation and Event Services

Services
Transportation and Logistics
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Fair Infrastructure Installation and Event Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7894724Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surendra Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Fair Infrastructure Installation and Event Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7894724
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surendra Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Panchayati Raj under the Surendranagar District Panchayats in the Ministry/State of Gujarat, invites bids for comprehensive Tentage Services on a lump-sum basis. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7894724, is being managed by the Taluka Panchayat Thangadh, located at 363530 Tarnetar. The scope of services encompasses a wide array of requirements including fair lighting, air conditioning, theme-based installation and decoration, climate control, power supply, logistics, delivery, maintenance support, robust safety measures, and ultimately, the dismantling and removal of all temporary structures. Interested parties are advised that bidding will commence on 02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and will conclude on 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This tender presents a significant opportunity for providers of specialized event and temporary infrastructure solutions within the Gujarat region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Affected Infrastructure Services, Upgradation Of Security Infrastructure And Equal Value Infrastructure..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Feasibility Study For Grade-separated Infrastructure Proposals For Decongestion Of Central..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Central University Of Rajasthan Tender

Comprehensive Annual Operation And Maintenance Works And Services At Curaj..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Workshop Comprehensive Service, Repair, Testing, and Painting..read more

Others , Others

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

Comprehensive Two-Year Maintenance Contract for Airport Container Dollies..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Affected Infrastructure Services, Upgradation Of Security Infrastructure And Equal Value...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Feasibility Study For Grade-separated Infrastructure Proposals For Decongestion Of...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Central University Of Rajasthan Tender

Comprehensive Annual Operation And Maintenance Works And Services At Curaj...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Workshop Comprehensive Service, Repair, Testing, and Painting...read more

Others , Others

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

Comprehensive Two-Year Maintenance Contract for Airport Container Dollies...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More