Supply and Installation of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System (50+ LPH) for Madhi Grampanchayat

Goods
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System (50+ LPH) for Madhi Grampanchayat
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7558229Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surat , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System (50+ LPH) for Madhi Grampanchayat
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7558229
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surat, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Department of Panchayati Raj, Gujarat, through the Surat District Panchayats, specifically for the Grampanchayat Madhi, located at 394340 Madhi Gam. The opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7558229, concerns the procurement of a Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System with a capacity exceeding 50 Liters Per Hour (LPH), categorized as V2 and Q2. The bid will open on 03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and will close on 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the tender dated 19-05-2026. This single unit procurement aims to address critical water treatment needs within the Madhi Grampanchayat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Police Tender

Odisha Police Procurement of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems (50+ LPH Capacity)..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System exceeding 50 LPH Capacity..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

District Panchayats Tender

High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System Supply..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Police Tender

Odisha Police Procurement of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems (50+ LPH Capacity)...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System exceeding 50 LPH...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

District Panchayats Tender

High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System Supply...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More