Supply of All-in-One PCs and A4/Legal Multifunction Printers for District Panchayat Vavtharad

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of All-in-One PCs and A4/Legal Multifunction Printers for District Panchayat Vavtharad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961950Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Banaskantha , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of All-in-One PCs and A4/Legal Multifunction Printers for District Panchayat Vavtharad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961950
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Banaskantha, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Panchayati Raj, specifically from the District Panchayat Vavtharad, located at 385565 Government Science College, Mitha-Bhabhar Highway, Tharad-385565, Gujarat. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961950, this opportunity is for the supply of essential office equipment. The bid commences on 25-08-2026 at 6:05 PM and closes on 04-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The requirement is for a total of six (6) units, encompassing "All in One PC (V2) (Q2)" and "A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) (Q2)". The Office Name for this procurement is the District Panchayat Vavtharad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807056.pdf
  • Document
    NOTINGATC_720352b7-746a-43e9-93e71787660504746_EEPID-VAVTHARAD.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Regional Centre For Biotechnology Tender

Procurement of Office Technology: All-in-One PCs, High-End Laptops, and Multifunction Printers..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Consolidation Department Tender

Procurement of Multifunction Printers, UPS Systems, and All-in-One PCs for Haryana..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Supply of All-in-One PCs and Multifunction Printers for Rani Awantibai Lodhi..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

ESIC Hospital Kanpur IT and Office Equipment Procurement: PCs, UPS, and..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Forest Department Tender

Office Equipment Procurement: All-in-One PCs and Multifunction Printers for Forest Department..read more

Others , Others

Regional Centre For Biotechnology Tender

Procurement of Office Technology: All-in-One PCs, High-End Laptops, and Multifunction...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Consolidation Department Tender

Procurement of Multifunction Printers, UPS Systems, and All-in-One PCs for...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Supply of All-in-One PCs and Multifunction Printers for Rani Awantibai...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

ESIC Hospital Kanpur IT and Office Equipment Procurement: PCs, UPS,...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Forest Department Tender

Office Equipment Procurement: All-in-One PCs and Multifunction Printers for Forest...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More