ESIC Hospital Kanpur IT and Office Equipment Procurement: PCs, UPS, and Multifunction Printers

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ESIC Hospital Kanpur IT and Office Equipment Procurement: PCs, UPS, and Multifunction Printers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934556Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleESIC Hospital Kanpur IT and Office Equipment Procurement: PCs, UPS, and Multifunction Printers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934556
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934556, is issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) under the Ministry of Labour and Employment, specifically for the ESIC Hospital Jajmau Kanpur. The opportunity involves the procurement of a total of 57 items categorized as "All in One PC (V2) (Q2)", "Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2)(Q2)", and "A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) (Q2)". Bids will be accepted from 31-08-2026 12:08 PM until the closing deadline of 10-09-2026 1:00 PM, as dated on 31-08-2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of these essential IT and office equipment to enhance the operational capabilities of the ESIC Hospital in Kanpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9775547.pdf
  • Document
    1787204996.pdf
  • Document
    AIOMFPUPS_56c1d74d-683a-4ffb-90f61787203766477_buycon2.up.non.medical.kanpur.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hqids Tender

IT Equipment Procurement: Desktop PCs and Monochrome Multifunction Printer for HQIDS..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Procurement for IT Systems..read more

Others , Others

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Color/A3 Multifunction Printers for Power..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Am Resources Circle Tender

Procurement of Multifunction Printers, UPS, and Desktop Computers for Malda Water..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hqids Tender

IT Equipment Procurement: Desktop PCs and Monochrome Multifunction Printer for...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Procurement for IT Systems...read more

Others , Others

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Color/A3 Multifunction Printers for...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Am Resources Circle Tender

Procurement of Multifunction Printers, UPS, and Desktop Computers for Malda...read more

Malda , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More