Procurement of Office Technology: All-in-One PCs, High-End Laptops, and Multifunction Printers

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Office Technology: All-in-One PCs, High-End Laptops, and Multifunction Printers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958692Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Faridabad , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Office Technology: All-in-One PCs, High-End Laptops, and Multifunction Printers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958692
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Faridabad, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Regional Centre for Biotechnology (RCB) Gurgaon, under the aegis of the Ministry of Science and Technology and the Department of Biotechnology (DBT), is pleased to announce an invitation to bid for the procurement of essential office technology. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958692, seeks qualified suppliers to provide a total of nine (9) units of critical equipment. The scope of this procurement includes All-in-One PCs (V2), High-End Laptops/Notebooks (Q2), and A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers (MFPs) (Q2). Bids will be accepted from 31-08-2026 at 2:02 PM until the closing date of 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to the Office Name: NCR Biotech Science Cluster, located at 121001 NCR Biotech Science Cluster, 3rd Milestone, Faridabad-Gurgaon Expressway. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for the RCB Gurgaon to enhance its operational capabilities within the scientific research and development landscape.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Color/A3 Multifunction Printers for Power..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Office Of Director General Tender

High-End Rugged Laptop Procurement for Defence Research and Development..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Education Secretariat Tender

Procurement of High-End Laptops, All-in-One PCs, Multifunction Printers, Scanners, and Microsoft..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of High-End Desktop Computers, All-in-One PCs, and Laptops for Technical..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Water Resources Department Tender

Karnataka Water Resources Department: Computing and Multifunction Printer Hardware Supply..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Color/A3 Multifunction Printers for...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Office Of Director General Tender

High-End Rugged Laptop Procurement for Defence Research and Development...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Education Secretariat Tender

Procurement of High-End Laptops, All-in-One PCs, Multifunction Printers, Scanners, and...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of High-End Desktop Computers, All-in-One PCs, and Laptops for...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Water Resources Department Tender

Karnataka Water Resources Department: Computing and Multifunction Printer Hardware Supply...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More