Procurement of High-End Laptops, All-in-One PCs, Multifunction Printers, Scanners, and Microsoft Office LTSC Academic Software

Goods
Software and IT Solutions Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of High-End Laptops, All-in-One PCs, Multifunction Printers, Scanners, and Microsoft Office LTSC Academic Software
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7876022Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of High-End Laptops, All-in-One PCs, Multifunction Printers, Scanners, and Microsoft Office LTSC Academic Software
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7876022
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7876022, is issued by the Department of Higher Education, under the Ministry of Education, for the Organization Name "Education Secretariate," located at Room No. 424, 4th Floor, C-Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi (Pin Code 110001). The tender, dated 25-08-2026, seeks proposals for the procurement of a comprehensive suite of IT equipment and software. Specifically, the requirements include High-End Laptops (Notebooks), All-in-One PCs (V2), A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers (MFPs), and Scanners (V3). Additionally, the tender encompasses the supply of Microsoft Office LTSC Professional Academic 2024 software. The total quantity required across all specified items is 235 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be accepted from 25-08-2026 at 7:19 PM until the Bid End Date of 15-09-2026 at 8:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    officesp_2026-08-04-17-16-21_a3a650a4478abd47efc80bc951d6e712.pdf
  • Document
    InPact_73ec1f55-b00d-4d81-8d821785844746125_prateeksagar.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9708527.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More