Office Equipment Procurement: All-in-One PCs and Multifunction Printers for Forest Department

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Office Equipment Procurement: All-in-One PCs and Multifunction Printers for Forest Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961316Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOffice Equipment Procurement: All-in-One PCs and Multifunction Printers for Forest Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961316
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Forest Department Chhattisgarh, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961316, seeks to procure essential office equipment for its Sfrti office. The bidding process commenced on August 27, 2026, at 12:52 PM and will conclude on September 15, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The specific items required are five units in total, encompassing "All in One PC (V2)" and "A4 and Legal Size MultifunctionPrinter (MFP) (Q2)." This procurement is a vital step for the Forest Department Chhattisgarh, operating within the state of Chhattisgarh, to enhance its operational efficiency and technological capabilities. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submission guidelines for this important tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9806349.pdf
  • Document
    AIOGEM_a4d6cc73-6469-42df-8af31787815085151_sfrtibuyer.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

University Of Delhi Tender

E-tender For Desktop All-in-one Computers, Printers And Ups...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways: All-in-One PC and A3 MFP Procurement for East Central..read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Procurement of Printer Ink and Toner Cartridges for Central Board of..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Supply of All-in-One PCs and Multifunction Printers for Rani Awantibai Lodhi..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Slum Rehabilitation Authority Government Of Maharashtra Tender

Procurement of All-in-One PCs, A3 Multifunction Printers, and Computer Printers for..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

University Of Delhi Tender

E-tender For Desktop All-in-one Computers, Printers And Ups....read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways: All-in-One PC and A3 MFP Procurement for East...read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Procurement of Printer Ink and Toner Cartridges for Central Board...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Supply of All-in-One PCs and Multifunction Printers for Rani Awantibai...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Slum Rehabilitation Authority Government Of Maharashtra Tender

Procurement of All-in-One PCs, A3 Multifunction Printers, and Computer Printers...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category