| Tender Title | Procurement of Desktop All-in-One Computers, Printers, and UPS for Maitreyi College | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DU_922657_1 | Tender Reference Number | MT/CPPP/2026-27/41 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 90 L | Tender Location | Maitreyi College Chanakyapuri New Delhi-110021. , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 05:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-18 05:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-19 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - E-tender For Desktop All-in-one Computers, Printers And Ups.
The Delhi University, through Maitreyi College, is inviting e-Tenders for the supply of Desktop All-in-One Computers, Printers, and UPS. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_DU_922657_1 and Reference Number MT/CPPP/2026-27/41, seeks to procure essential IT hardware with an estimated tender value of ₹90,00,000. The contract form is for Supply, and the work is expected to be completed within a period of 30 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid. Key documents for submission include proof of PAN, GST certificate, company registration, tender cost, EMD, audited financial statements for FYs 22-23, 23-24, and 24-25, experience certificates for computer and printer sales, single work orders for similar sales, and a certificate of non-blacklisting. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,50,000 is required, payable to the Principal, Maitreyi College, Delhi. The tender documents will be available for download from August 18, 2026, at 05:50 PM, and the submission deadline is September 5, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM at Maitreyi College, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi-110021. The tender fee is ₹10,000. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation criteria are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prof. Haritima Chopra |
| Address | Maitreyi College Chanakyapuri New Delhi-110021. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of iMac All-in-One Desktops with Extended Warranty for RCB Gurgaon..read more
All In One Desktop..read more
Procurement of 10 Desktop Computer Systems with Peripherals and Operating Systems..read more
Indian Army IT and Power Backup Equipment Procurement..read more
Indian Army IT Infrastructure Procurement: 3 KVA & 1 KVA UPS..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category