Supply of All-in-One Desktop Computers for Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of All-in-One Desktop Computers for Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee
Tender ID2026_IITR_923099_1Tender Reference Number2026270241/MM-14/CHEMISTRY/241
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIit Roorkee , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of All-in-One Desktop Computers for Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee
  • Tender ID2026_IITR_923099_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026270241/MM-14/CHEMISTRY/241
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIit Roorkee,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 06:50 PMClarification End Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 06:50 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - All In One Desktop

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2026270241/MM-14/CHEMISTRY/241 and Tender ID 2026_IITR_923099_1, is for the supply of "All in One Desktops" and is being issued by the Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender is of a "Limited" type, for "Goods" within the "Computer-Data Processing" product category, with a contract form of "Supply". The Bid Submission Start Date is August 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date is September 07, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 11:30 AM. All relevant documents, including the tender acceptance letter, undertaking, GSTIN, agency certificate, technical specifications, and financial bid, are to be submitted as scanned copies in .pdf format, with the price bid for the supply of items to be provided in .xls format, all within a single cover. The EMD and Tender Fee are both listed as ₹0.00. Further details regarding the work items, NDA/Pre Qualification, and other specific requirements are available in the Enquiry Letter and NIT documents, which can be downloaded from August 20, 2026, starting at 06:40 PM until September 07, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid validity period is set at 90 days. The tender is managed by the Material Management department at IIT Roorkee, with the Deputy Registrar serving as the Tender Inviting Authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy Registrar
AddressMaterial Management, Iit Roorkee
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Immunology Tender

Supply of All-in-One Desktops with Microsoft Office for National Institute of..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Regional Centre For Biotechnology Tender

Procurement of iMac All-in-One Desktops with Extended Warranty for RCB Gurgaon..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Education Secretariat Tender

Procurement of 10 Desktop Computer Systems with Peripherals and Operating Systems..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Sant Longowal Institute Of Engineering And Technology Tender

Supply of 68 Desktop Computers for Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement of Desktop Computers for Department of Official Language..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Immunology Tender

Supply of All-in-One Desktops with Microsoft Office for National Institute...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Regional Centre For Biotechnology Tender

Procurement of iMac All-in-One Desktops with Extended Warranty for RCB...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Education Secretariat Tender

Procurement of 10 Desktop Computer Systems with Peripherals and Operating...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Sant Longowal Institute Of Engineering And Technology Tender

Supply of 68 Desktop Computers for Sant Longowal Institute of...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement of Desktop Computers for Department of Official Language...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More