Indian Army IT Infrastructure Procurement: 3 KVA & 1 KVA UPS and All-in-One PCs for Leh Facilities

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army IT Infrastructure Procurement: 3 KVA & 1 KVA UPS and All-in-One PCs for Leh Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982526Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army IT Infrastructure Procurement: 3 KVA & 1 KVA UPS and All-in-One PCs for Leh Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982526
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, is issued by the Indian Army for the procurement of critical IT infrastructure. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982526, the tender is dated 01-09-2026 and will be open for submissions from 01-09-2026 at 7:18 PM until 11-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The scope of this procurement encompasses a total quantity of 10 units, specifically for Online UPS units with a 3 KVA capacity, alongside All-in-One PCs and UPS units with a 1 KVA capacity. The supply will be directed to the Indian Army's facilities located in Leh, as indicated by the designated office address. This tender represents a vital acquisition to enhance the operational capabilities and technological readiness of the armed forces.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    all_in_one_and_ups_2026-09-01-14-17-04_3e48c341d6d8f5846e60de1c188db35b.pdf
  • Document
    all_in_one_and_ups_2026-09-01-14-21-30_d0e9762ff4fd51b0d05327d34d45591b.pdf
  • Document
    all_in_one_and_ups_2026-09-01-14-19-26_2631a982332edc4bec72a8b203c1a7ac.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831124.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Ujjain Commissionerate IT Equipment and UPS Power Supply Procurement..read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army 1 KVA UPS and IT Hardware Procurement for Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

West Central Railway Tender

Procurement of All-in-One PCs and 10 KVA Online UPS Systems for..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 13 x 1 KVA Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with All-in-One PCs and 10 KVA Online..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Ujjain Commissionerate IT Equipment and UPS Power Supply Procurement...read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army 1 KVA UPS and IT Hardware Procurement for...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

West Central Railway Tender

Procurement of All-in-One PCs and 10 KVA Online UPS Systems...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 13 x 1 KVA Uninterruptible Power Supply...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with All-in-One PCs and 10 KVA...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More