Procurement of Printer Ink and Toner Cartridges for Central Board of Direct Taxes

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Printer Ink and Toner Cartridges for Central Board of Direct Taxes
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981857Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Printer Ink and Toner Cartridges for Central Board of Direct Taxes
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981857
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981857, is being issued by the Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT), under the Ministry of Finance, for the Department of Revenue. The tender concerns the procurement of essential office supplies for the PCIT Central Gurugram office, located at 1220167th Floor HSIIDC Building, Udhyog Minar Phase-5. The specific items required fall under the "Item Category" of All in One PC (V2) (Q2), Toner Cartridges, Ink Cartridges, and Consumables for Printers (Q2). A total quantity of three (3) units is being sought for these combined items. The bidding period will commence on September 1, 2026, at 1:22 PM and will conclude on September 11, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This tender dated September 1, 2026, presents a valuable opportunity for suppliers to provide critical IT consumables to a key government department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research Tender

Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for National Centre for..read more

South Goa , Goa

Rdso Tender

Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for Indian Railways..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Energy Department Tender

Printing Consumables Supply for Mahagenco Parli Thermal Power Station..read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Toner and Ink Cartridges for MSME Offices Nationwide..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Northern Coalfields Limited Printer Toner and Ink Cartridge Supply..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research Tender

Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for National Centre...read more

South Goa , Goa

Rdso Tender

Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for Indian Railways...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Energy Department Tender

Printing Consumables Supply for Mahagenco Parli Thermal Power Station...read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Toner and Ink Cartridges for MSME Offices Nationwide...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Northern Coalfields Limited Printer Toner and Ink Cartridge Supply...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More