Indian Railways: All-in-One PC and A3 MFP Procurement for East Central Railway

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Railways: All-in-One PC and A3 MFP Procurement for East Central Railway
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983056Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Samastipur , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Railways: All-in-One PC and A3 MFP Procurement for East Central Railway
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983056
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Samastipur, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,37,230
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the **Indian Railways**, specifically the **East Central Railway** under **Ministry of Railways**, presents a significant procurement opportunity for supplying essential office equipment. With **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983056**, this tender closes on **14-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**, having commenced on **02-09-2026 at 1:49 PM**. The **EMD Amount** is **137230**, signifying the financial commitment required. The procurement focuses on **All in One PCs (V2)** and **A3 Size Multifunction Printers (MFPs)**, with a combined **Total Quantity of 110 units**. These items are designated for deployment within the **Ecr Stores** and the **Engineering Deptt DRM Building** at **848101Oo- EastCentral Railway**. The successful bidder will be expected to meet the specified technical requirements and delivery timelines for these critical office solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831704.pdf
  • Document
    Annexure_801f5eff-85b8-4fd9-90ec1788259075811_BUYERASSISTANT3SRDMMSPJ.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Supply of All-in-One PCs and A3 Multifunction Printers for Government College..read more

Sehore , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Supply of All-in-One PCs and Multifunction Printers for Rani Awantibai Lodhi..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Government Colleges Tender

Procurement of All-in-One PCs, A3 Multifunction Printers, and Multimedia Projectors for..read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Next-Generation Secure Data Center Establishment and IT Equipment Procurement..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of All-in-One PCs, Multifunction Printers, and UPS Systems for Indian..read more

Others , Others

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Supply of All-in-One PCs and A3 Multifunction Printers for Government...read more

Sehore , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Supply of All-in-One PCs and Multifunction Printers for Rani Awantibai...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Government Colleges Tender

Procurement of All-in-One PCs, A3 Multifunction Printers, and Multimedia Projectors...read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Next-Generation Secure Data Center Establishment and IT Equipment Procurement...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of All-in-One PCs, Multifunction Printers, and UPS Systems for...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More