Next-Generation Secure Data Center Establishment and IT Equipment Procurement

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Next-Generation Secure Data Center Establishment and IT Equipment Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7814977Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:17 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNext-Generation Secure Data Center Establishment and IT Equipment Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7814977
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:17 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:17 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:17 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7814977, is issued by the Office of DG (Aero) under the Department of Defence Research & Development, Ministry of Defence. The bid period commences on 02-09-2026 at 10:17 AM and concludes on 23-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The requirement encompasses the Establishment of a Next-Generation Data Center with Enhanced Security and High Availability, alongside the supply of twelve (12) All-in-One PC (V2) units and A3 Size Multifunction Printers (MFPs). This procurement is crucial for advancing the research and development capabilities of the Department of Defence Research & Development, necessitating robust and secure data infrastructure and essential office equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1784626194.pdf
  • Document
    250320-_sow_modified_on_19-6-26_2026-06-19-15-10-07_2026-07-21-13-51-22_5292113505dcd9a3611ab565c0777770.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9638825.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Stockholding Document Management Services Limited Tender

Next-Generation Firewall Procurement and Implementation Services..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Next Generation Firewall Procurement for NIT Allahabad Cybersecurity Enhancement..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Satyajit Ray Film And Television Institute Tender

Next Generation Unmanned Traffic Management (UTM) System for Film and Television..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Next Generation Firewall Software Procurement for Defence Cybersecurity..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Sitc Of Next Generation Sequencing..read more

Jhajjar , Haryana

Stockholding Document Management Services Limited Tender

Next-Generation Firewall Procurement and Implementation Services...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Next Generation Firewall Procurement for NIT Allahabad Cybersecurity Enhancement...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Satyajit Ray Film And Television Institute Tender

Next Generation Unmanned Traffic Management (UTM) System for Film and...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Next Generation Firewall Software Procurement for Defence Cybersecurity...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Sitc Of Next Generation Sequencing...read more

Jhajjar , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category