Next Generation Firewall Software Procurement for Defence Cybersecurity

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Next Generation Firewall Software Procurement for Defence Cybersecurity
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980493Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNext Generation Firewall Software Procurement for Defence Cybersecurity
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980493
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender outlines an opportunity for suppliers to provide **Next Generation Firewall Software (Q2)** to the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the aegis of the **Ministry of Defence**. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7980493**, is being issued by the **Indian Army** from their **Bhopal** office. This procurement requires the supply of a total quantity of **2 units** of the specified firewall software. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on **01-09-2026 at 1:14 PM** and concludes on **11-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. This is a critical acquisition for enhancing the cybersecurity posture of defence operations, and detailed technical specifications and evaluation criteria will be provided within the full tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828836.pdf
  • Document
    ATCpts_2f8932d0-114a-45c4-99301788239989414_gso1mis21c.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Next Generation Firewall Procurement for NIT Allahabad Cybersecurity Enhancement..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Stockholding Document Management Services Limited Tender

Next-Generation Firewall Procurement and Implementation Services..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

International Institute For Population Sciences Tender

Next-Generation Firewall and Network Cabling Installation for IIPS..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Satyajit Ray Film And Television Institute Tender

Next Generation Unmanned Traffic Management (UTM) System for Film and Television..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Sitc Of Next Generation Sequencing..read more

Jhajjar , Haryana

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Next Generation Firewall Procurement for NIT Allahabad Cybersecurity Enhancement...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Stockholding Document Management Services Limited Tender

Next-Generation Firewall Procurement and Implementation Services...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

International Institute For Population Sciences Tender

Next-Generation Firewall and Network Cabling Installation for IIPS...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Satyajit Ray Film And Television Institute Tender

Next Generation Unmanned Traffic Management (UTM) System for Film and...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Sitc Of Next Generation Sequencing...read more

Jhajjar , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category