Next-Generation Firewall and Network Cabling Installation for IIPS

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Next-Generation Firewall and Network Cabling Installation for IIPS
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7723827Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNext-Generation Firewall and Network Cabling Installation for IIPS
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7723827
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure the **Supply and Installation of Next Generation Firewall with Logging and Analytics Software**, along with **PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor, ISI Marked to IS 694**, for the **International Institute For Population Sciences (IIPS)**, an organization operating under the **Department of Health and Family Welfare** and the **Ministry of Health And Family Welfare**. The procurement, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7723827**, is for a total quantity of **3 units** and will be conducted from **04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM to 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The tender is dated **29-06-2026** and the issuing office is located at **400088 International Institute For Population Sciences, Govandi Station Road, Govandi East, Deonar, Mumbai - 400088**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this critical infrastructure upgrade aimed at enhancing the security and operational capabilities of the IIPS.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    0lk03_2026-06-29-22-36-19_284fccc4217d03ad89b2e236a61354a0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9535247.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9842439.pdf
  • Document
    Rev88_7852d3d4-1284-4799-a8c81782755091220_manjirirane.iips.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Next Generation Firewall Procurement for NIT Allahabad Cybersecurity Enhancement..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Next Generation Firewall Software Procurement for Defence Cybersecurity..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Satyajit Ray Film And Television Institute Tender

Next Generation Unmanned Traffic Management (UTM) System for Film and Television..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Eoi Document For Selection Of Partner For Establishment Of Next Generation..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Sitc Of Next Generation Sequencing..read more

Jhajjar , Haryana

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Next Generation Firewall Procurement for NIT Allahabad Cybersecurity Enhancement...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Next Generation Firewall Software Procurement for Defence Cybersecurity...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Satyajit Ray Film And Television Institute Tender

Next Generation Unmanned Traffic Management (UTM) System for Film and...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Eoi Document For Selection Of Partner For Establishment Of Next...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Sitc Of Next Generation Sequencing...read more

Jhajjar , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category