Next Generation Firewall Procurement for NIT Allahabad Cybersecurity Enhancement

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Next Generation Firewall Procurement for NIT Allahabad Cybersecurity Enhancement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963050Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNext Generation Firewall Procurement for NIT Allahabad Cybersecurity Enhancement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963050
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the National Institute of Technology (NIT) Allahabad, under the aegis of the Department of Higher Education and the Ministry of Education, seeks a Next Generation Firewall. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963050, this procurement exercise commences on September 2, 2026, at 12:09 PM and will conclude on September 23, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The contract pertains to the acquisition of a single unit of a Next Generation Firewall, crucial for enhancing the cybersecurity infrastructure of the Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology, Allahabad, located at Prayagraj-211004, Uttar Pradesh, India.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_next_generation_firewall_2026-08-26-10-28-59_d90d09774a974a29911ae1c17af11393.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808327.pdf
  • Document
    PRC11_49477d71-5f90-43c2-81331787721284923_danish_123.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Next Generation Firewall Software Procurement for Defence Cybersecurity..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Satyajit Ray Film And Television Institute Tender

Next Generation Unmanned Traffic Management (UTM) System for Film and Television..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Sitc Of Next Generation Sequencing..read more

Jhajjar , Haryana

International Institute For Population Sciences Tender

Next-Generation Firewall and Network Cabling Installation for IIPS..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Automotive Research Association Of India Tender

Emergency Call (ecall) And Next Generation Emergency Call (ng Ecall) System..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Next Generation Firewall Software Procurement for Defence Cybersecurity...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Satyajit Ray Film And Television Institute Tender

Next Generation Unmanned Traffic Management (UTM) System for Film and...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Sitc Of Next Generation Sequencing...read more

Jhajjar , Haryana

International Institute For Population Sciences Tender

Next-Generation Firewall and Network Cabling Installation for IIPS...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Automotive Research Association Of India Tender

Emergency Call (ecall) And Next Generation Emergency Call (ng Ecall)...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category