Next-Generation Firewall Procurement and Implementation Services

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Next-Generation Firewall Procurement and Implementation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7890754Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNext-Generation Firewall Procurement and Implementation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7890754
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Financial Services under the Ministry of Finance, seeks proposals from qualified vendors for the procurement and implementation of Next-Generation Firewalls (NGFWs). The bid number for this RFP is GEM/2026/B/7890754, with proposals accepted from 05-09-2026 12:00 PM until 07-09-2026 12:00 PM. The issuing authority is Stockholding Document Management Services Ltd, located in Navi Mumbai. This procurement encompasses a total quantity of six NGFW units, requiring comprehensive installation and configuration services. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their comprehensive tender submissions by the specified closing date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfp_for_procurement_and_implementation_of_next-gene_2026-08-07-14-34-12_c98b107a5a152e28dfd5d344cd5a810a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9725209.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9846572.pdf
  • Document
    1786098316.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_cc2c3e02-f1ee-4e39-a9e11786098504501_buycon12.sdmsl.mh@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Next Generation Firewall Procurement for NIT Allahabad Cybersecurity Enhancement..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Next Generation Firewall Software Procurement for Defence Cybersecurity..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

International Institute For Population Sciences Tender

Next-Generation Firewall and Network Cabling Installation for IIPS..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Satyajit Ray Film And Television Institute Tender

Next Generation Unmanned Traffic Management (UTM) System for Film and Television..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Sitc Of Next Generation Sequencing..read more

Jhajjar , Haryana

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Next Generation Firewall Procurement for NIT Allahabad Cybersecurity Enhancement...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Next Generation Firewall Software Procurement for Defence Cybersecurity...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

International Institute For Population Sciences Tender

Next-Generation Firewall and Network Cabling Installation for IIPS...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Satyajit Ray Film And Television Institute Tender

Next Generation Unmanned Traffic Management (UTM) System for Film and...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Sitc Of Next Generation Sequencing...read more

Jhajjar , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category