| Tender Title | Procurement of All-in-One PCs, A3 Multifunction Printers, and Multimedia Projectors for Madhya Pradesh Government Colleges | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956804 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rewa , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Higher Education, Madhya Pradesh, for the procurement of essential IT and office equipment for Government Colleges of Madhya Pradesh. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956804, will be open for submission from 24-08-2026 at 5:57 PM until 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The EMD Amount required for participation is ₹15,000. The procurement, managed by the Office of the Principal, Govt College Mangawan, located at 486111 Govt College Mangawan, M.P., encompasses a total quantity of 5 units across three key categories: All in One PC (V2) (Q2), A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) (Q2), and Multimedia Projector (MMP) (Q2). This initiative aims to enhance the technological infrastructure and operational efficiency of higher education institutions within the state of Madhya Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Color/A3 Multifunction Printers for Power..read more
IT Equipment Procurement for Government Chandra Vijay College, Dindori..read more
Supply of All-in-One PCs and A3 Multifunction Printers for Government College..read more
Supply of All-in-One PCs and Multifunction Printers for Rani Awantibai Lodhi..read more
Uttarakhand Government IT Hardware Procurement: PCs, Laptops, Printers, and Projectors..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category