Procurement of All-in-One PCs, A3 Multifunction Printers, and Computer Printers for Maharashtra Housing Department

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of All-in-One PCs, A3 Multifunction Printers, and Computer Printers for Maharashtra Housing Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992871Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of All-in-One PCs, A3 Multifunction Printers, and Computer Printers for Maharashtra Housing Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992871
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992871, is being issued by the Slum Rehabilitation Authority, an organization under the Housing Department of the Government of Maharashtra, located at the Admin Building, Anant Kanekar Marg, Bandra East, Mumbai (Pin Code: 400051). The tender seeks proposals for the procurement of IT equipment, specifically encompassing a total quantity of 25 units. The item categories include "All in One PC (V2)" with a quantity of two, "A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP)" also with a quantity of two, and "Computer Printer (V2)" again with a quantity of two. This procurement is vital for the operational needs of the Housing Department within the state of Maharashtra, with the office of record being Mumbai. Bids will be accepted from 3:18 PM on 03-09-2026 until 4:00 PM on 14-09-2026, with the tender dated 03-09-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9842719.pdf
  • Document
    atc_aa48e352-addc-4fbd-aa3f1788427025473_Itofficer.sra.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

University Of Delhi Tender

E-tender For Desktop All-in-one Computers, Printers And Ups...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways: All-in-One PC and A3 MFP Procurement for East Central..read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Procurement of Printer Ink and Toner Cartridges for Central Board of..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Border Security Force Tender

HP and Brother Printer Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

IT Hardware Procurement: Desktop Computers, All-in-One PCs, Multifunction Printers, and Scanners..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

University Of Delhi Tender

E-tender For Desktop All-in-one Computers, Printers And Ups....read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways: All-in-One PC and A3 MFP Procurement for East...read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Procurement of Printer Ink and Toner Cartridges for Central Board...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Border Security Force Tender

HP and Brother Printer Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

IT Hardware Procurement: Desktop Computers, All-in-One PCs, Multifunction Printers, and...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category