HP and Brother Printer Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises

Services
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title HP and Brother Printer Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957283Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHP and Brother Printer Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957283
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957283, is issued by the Border Security Force (BSF), operating under the Central Armed Police Forces and the Ministry of Home Affairs. The procuring office is the Frontier HQ BSF Gujarat Gandhinagar, located at 382045 Ftr HQ BSF Guj Chiloda Road. This invitation to bid pertains to the crucial service of "Repair and Overhauling Service - Computer Printers" for both HP and Brother printer models, to be performed at the buyer's premises. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on September 2, 2026, at 5:28 PM and concludes on September 23, 2026, at 6:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Equipment Repair and Overhauling Services in Jalpaiguri..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Comprehensive Repair and Overhauling Services for Medical College Equipment..read more

Mahasamund , Chhattisgarh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy LED and COTS Lighting Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of School Education Tender

ViewSonic Multimedia Projector Repair and Overhauling Services for Jammu and Kashmir..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Office Equipment Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Navy, North Goa..read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Equipment Repair and Overhauling Services in Jalpaiguri...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Comprehensive Repair and Overhauling Services for Medical College Equipment...read more

Mahasamund , Chhattisgarh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy LED and COTS Lighting Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of School Education Tender

ViewSonic Multimedia Projector Repair and Overhauling Services for Jammu and...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Office Equipment Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Navy, North...read more

North Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category