IT Project Management and Consultancy Services for Gujarat Government Initiatives

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IT Project Management and Consultancy Services for Gujarat Government Initiatives
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936503Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIT Project Management and Consultancy Services for Gujarat Government Initiatives
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936503
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,00,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Science and Technology Department, Gujarat, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936503, seeks to engage a qualified agency for the "Hiring of Agency for IT Projects - Milestone basis." The Directorate of ICT E-Governance, operating under the Ministry/State of Gujarat, is the inviting authority for this procurement. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 12:16 PM and concludes on September 24, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 30,000,000 is mandated for participation. This initiative underscores the Gujarat government's commitment to advancing its technological capabilities through strategic IT project implementation, requiring experienced agencies capable of delivering results on a milestone-driven framework.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more

Others , Others

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

Hiring Of Consultants For Project Management Consultancy Services For Ship Building..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Territorial Wing Tender

Jammu & Kashmir Forest Department IT Strategy Consultancy Services..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Management Consulting Services for Project Management Initiatives..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Hpsebl Tender

Consultancy Services For Assisting And Supporting In Project Management To Hpsebl..read more

Kinnaur , Himachal Pradesh

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets...read more

Others , Others

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

Hiring Of Consultants For Project Management Consultancy Services For Ship...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Territorial Wing Tender

Jammu & Kashmir Forest Department IT Strategy Consultancy Services...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Management Consulting Services for Project Management Initiatives...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Hpsebl Tender

Consultancy Services For Assisting And Supporting In Project Management To...read more

Kinnaur , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More