Repair and Maintenance of Defective Underground Electrical Cables at BSF Gandhinagar Campus

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Repair and Maintenance of Defective Underground Electrical Cables at BSF Gandhinagar Campus
Tender ID2026_BSF_923300_1Tender Reference Number13/FTR-GUJ/ELECT/eNIT/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationFtr Hq Bsf Gujarat , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRepair and Maintenance of Defective Underground Electrical Cables at BSF Gandhinagar Campus
  • Tender ID2026_BSF_923300_1
  • Tender Reference Number13/FTR-GUJ/ELECT/eNIT/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationFtr Hq Bsf Gujarat,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,004
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Arm Of Defective Ug Cable Of Residential And Non-residential Buildings Bsf Campus Gandhinagar Under Ftr Hq Bsf Gujarat

This tender, initiated by the Assistant Engineer (ELECT) of FTR HQ BSF Gujarat, an organization under DG, BSF, MHA, pertains to the crucial "ARM of defective UG cable of residential and non-residential buildings BSF Campus Gandhinagar" located within Ftr HQ BSF Gujarat, PIN 382045. This open tender, categorized under Works and specifically Electrical Works, requires the successful bidder to undertake the repair and maintenance of underground cables. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 21, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,004 is required, payable to IG FTR BSF GUJ at Gandhinagar Gujarat. The tender is structured into two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing the Earnest Money, Registration Certificates (CPWD/MES, Electrical License, GST with PAN), similar work experience, and an undertaking as per Annexure A, while Cover 2 is dedicated to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days, with a bid validity of 75 days. Applicants are strongly advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific qualification criteria and contractual terms.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer (elect) Ftr Hq Bsf Gujarat
AddressFtr Hq Bsf Gujarat ,gandhinagar Gujarat 382045
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Defective Underground Cable Of Fgt Office Of..read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Ug Cable With Jointing Termination At Various..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Ht Underground Cables, Transformers, Vcbs Including Connected..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair Or Replacement Of Defective Street Light With Led Ligh At..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Civil Repair And Repainting Works At Old Building And Other Facilities..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Defective Underground Cable Of Fgt Office...read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Ug Cable With Jointing Termination At...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Ht Underground Cables, Transformers, Vcbs Including...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair Or Replacement Of Defective Street Light With Led Ligh...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Civil Repair And Repainting Works At Old Building And Other...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More