| Tender Title | 10 kWp Off-Grid Solar Power Plant Installation with 12-Hour Battery Backup for Border Outpost | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSF_922319_1 | Tender Reference Number | 11 /EE/ENGG/SHQ-BHUJ/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.35 L | Tender Location | Aor Of 176 Bn Bsf Under Shq Bsf Bhuj , Kachchh , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,694 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Pitc Of 10 Kwp Off Grid Solar Power Plant With 12 Hrs Battery Backup At Bop G 33 In Aor Of 176 Bn Bsf Of Shq Bhuj Under Ftr Hq Gujarat.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 11/EE/ENGG/SHQ-BHUJ/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_BSF_922319_1, is being issued by the DG,BSF,MHA, specifically FTR HQ Gujarat, for the comprehensive "PITC of 10 KWp Off Grid Solar Power Plant with 12 Hrs Battery Backup at BOP G 33 in AOR of 176 BN BSF of SHQ BHUJ under FTR HQ Gujarat." This open tender opportunity, falling under the "Works" category and specifically within "Electrical Works," invites bids for a project with an estimated value of ₹14,34,688. The work is scheduled to be completed within a period of 60 days. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date of 17-Aug-2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for 07-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM, and the bid opening scheduled for 08-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including enlistment orders, electrical licenses, experience certificates, project site understanding forms, integrity pacts, signed NIT copies with EMD details, affidavits, and audited turnover proof (minimum 30% of estimated cost). Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹28,694, payable to DIG SHQ BSF BHUJ. The tender is being invited by the 2IC (Elect)/EE FTR HQ BSF Gandhinagar, Gujarat, and potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding qualifications, submission requirements, and other specifics.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | 2ic (elect)/ee Ftr Hq Bsf Gandhinagar Gujarat |
| Address | 2ic (elect)/ee Ftr Hq Bsf Gandhinagar Gujarat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Procurement for Nanded District Panchayats..read more
Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Procurement for Sashastra Seema Bal..read more
Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation for Grampanchayat Kundal,..read more
Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation and Supply..read more
Sangli District Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation for Grampanchayat Kundal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category