| Tender Title | DFCCIL Software Design and Development Services (V3) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7948214 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India Limited (DFCCIL), a Public Sector Undertaking under the Ministry of Railways, is for the procurement of "Designing Software (V3) (Q2)". The bid reference number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7948214. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing from 28-08-2026 at 2:02 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This tender is being managed by the Chief General Manager's office located at the OCC Building, DC Cabin Road, Sabarmati, Ahmedabad - 380019. The requirement specifies a total quantity of one unit for the aforementioned designing software.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rfp For Design Development Deployment And Maintenance Of Unified Nhai Atms..read more
Procurement of Computer-Aided Design and Drafting Software Suite for Architectural and..read more
Gujarat Urban Planning Software Design and Development..read more
Defence Ministry Software Design and Development V3..read more
South Central Railway Procurement of Advanced Design Software V3..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category