EPC Construction of Border Outposts and Marine Infrastructure at Gujarat Sector

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 4
Dredging and Marine Works
Electrical Works
Road Construction
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 432.09 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title EPC Construction of Border Outposts and Marine Infrastructure at Gujarat Sector
Tender ID164007Tender Reference Number07/CE/BFZ/EE(P-II)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen
Tender Opening Date2026-08-05 02:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 432.09 Cr Tender Location , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Dredging and Marine Works Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEPC Construction of Border Outposts and Marine Infrastructure at Gujarat Sector
  • Tender ID164007
  • Tender Reference Number07/CE/BFZ/EE(P-II)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-05 02:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 432.09 Cr
  • Tender LocationKachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Dredging and Marine Works Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 02:56 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 02:56 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-05 02:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 02:56 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 02:56 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-05 02:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,42,08,909
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode DD,FDR,BC,BG

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Bop Including Jetty, Approach Road With Culverts, Op Towers, Dredging, Water Storage Facility, Dg Sets And Internal Electrical Works Etc At Ramesh Channel, Ishwar Channel, Devendra Channel, Vikram Channel & Dafa-ii In Creek Area Along Indo-pak Border, Bhuj In Gujarat Sector On Epc Basis.

The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a distinguished Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to invite bids for a critical infrastructure project involving the Construction of Border Outposts (BOP) and associated facilities. This comprehensive EPC (Engineering, Procurement, and Construction) project entails the construction of a jetty, approach road with culverts, observation post towers, dredging operations, establishment of water storage facilities, installation of DG sets, and all internal electrical works. The project is strategically located in the creek area along the Indo-Pak Border at Ramesh Channel, Ishwar Channel, Devendra Channel, Vikram Channel, and Dafa-II within the Bhuj region of Gujarat Sector. This ambitious undertaking, with an estimated cost of INR 4,32,08,90,880 and a stipulated time for completion of 32 months, presents a significant opportunity for experienced contractors. The tender process is open, with bids accepted from August 5, 2026, at 2:56 PM, and closing on September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 3:30 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit a comprehensive set of mandatory documents, including proof of EMD in the form of an Insurance Surety Bond, Demand Draft, Account Payee Cheque, FDR, or Bank Guarantee, alongside other crucial financial and experience-related certifications as detailed in the tender documentation. The Tender Inviting Authority for this procurement is EE(C)-V, Bhuj, whose office is located at EE, BFD-V, CPWD, 68 BN BSF CAMPUS MUNDRA ROAD. Further details, including the NIT/RFP NO. 07/CE/BFZ/EE(P-II)/2026-27 and Tender ID 164007, are available for download from August 5, 2026, to September 9, 2026. Interested parties are strongly encouraged to review all tender documents and participate in the pre-bid meeting scheduled for August 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Office of Chief Engineer, BFZ, CPWD, East Block 1, Level 4, R.K. Puram, New Delhi 110066.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee(c)-v, Bhuj
AddressEe, Bfd-v, Cpwd, 68 Bn Bsf Campus Mundra Road
Contact Details 8851291918
Email bhueebfd5.cpwd@gov.in
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Wapcos Limited Tender

Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Residential Flats Including All Civil, Structural,..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Overlay At Various Stretches Of 6-lane Access-controlled Greenfield Highway From Km..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Overlay At Various Stretches Of 6-lane Access-controlled Greenfield Highway From Km..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Truck Lay-byes At 8 Locations Between The Already Provisioned..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Sc For Onm Of Deogarh To Rajasthan-gujarat Border Section Of Nh..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Wapcos Limited Tender

Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Residential Flats Including All Civil,...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Overlay At Various Stretches Of 6-lane Access-controlled Greenfield Highway From...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Overlay At Various Stretches Of 6-lane Access-controlled Greenfield Highway From...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Truck Lay-byes At 8 Locations Between The Already...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Sc For Onm Of Deogarh To Rajasthan-gujarat Border Section Of...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More