Highway Overlay Project: NH-754A Gujarat Section EPC Works

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Road Construction
  • Opening DateJun 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.69 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Highway Overlay Project: NH-754A Gujarat Section EPC Works
Tender ID2026_NHAI_280034_1Tender Reference NumberNHAI/ROGNR/NH-754A/ RGBS-III/R-C/Overlay/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-05 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 11.69 Cr Tender LocationNhai, Regional Office, Gandhinagar , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHighway Overlay Project: NH-754A Gujarat Section EPC Works
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_280034_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHAI/ROGNR/NH-754A/ RGBS-III/R-C/Overlay/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-05 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.69 Cr
  • Tender LocationNhai, Regional Office, Gandhinagar,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-05 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-05 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-05 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-06-05 06:50 PMClarification End Date2026-06-14 06:50 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-05 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-05 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-05 06:50 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-14 06:50 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-05 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 23,38,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Overlay At Various Stretches Of 6-lane Access-controlled Greenfield Highway From Km 67.000 To Km 99.000 Of Rajasthan Gujarat Border To Santalpur Section Of Nh-754a In Gujarat On Epc Mode At Risk And Cost Of Existing Contractor

The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), Regional Officer, Gandhinagar, is inviting sealed bids for the overlay works on various stretches of the 6-lane access-controlled Greenfield Highway, specifically from km 67.000 to km 99.000 of the Rajasthan Gujarat Border to Santalpur section of NH-754A in Gujarat. This critical project will be executed on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) mode, undertaken at the risk and cost of the existing contractor. The estimated tender value for this significant undertaking is ₹11,68,81,702, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹23,38,000. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹10,000. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Highways, with a bid validity period of 120 days and a stipulated work period of 30 days. The bidding process involves two covers, with the financial bid submission commencing and concluding on the same dates as document downloads, from June 5, 2026, at 06:50 PM to September 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 04:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on June 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the NHAI Regional Office, Gandhinagar, located at 1st Floor, BSNL Telephone Exchange Building, Ch Road, Sector-11, Gandhinagar-382010. Interested Class C contractors are encouraged to download tender documents from June 5, 2026, to September 17, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Nhai, Regional Officer, Gandhinagar
AddressRo-gandhinagar, 1st Floor, Bsnl Telephone Exchange Building, Ch Road, Sector-11, Gandhinagar-382010 (gujarat)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Overlay At Various Stretches Of 6-lane Access-controlled Greenfield Highway From Km..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Truck Lay-byes At 8 Locations Between The Already Provisioned..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Strengthening And Overlay Work On 2 Or 4 Lps Section Of..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Overlay, Routine Maintenance And Incident Management Work Of Two Lane Tarapur-sojitra-..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Overlay, Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Work Of Two Lane/four..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Overlay At Various Stretches Of 6-lane Access-controlled Greenfield Highway From...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Truck Lay-byes At 8 Locations Between The Already...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Strengthening And Overlay Work On 2 Or 4 Lps Section...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Overlay, Routine Maintenance And Incident Management Work Of Two Lane...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Overlay, Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Work Of Two...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category