| Tender Title | Urgent VVIP Route Vegetation Clearing Along MDR-3 Goa | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_31542_1 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/DIV II/R/F-1/ASW/2026-27/19/Line1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.05 L | Tender Location | Office Of Executive Engineer,wd.ii(r),pwd,panaji. , North Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7411 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,105 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Urgent Clearing Of Vegetation Along Vvip Route Near Taj &#x0d Horizon And Shyamaprasad Mukherjee Stadium Along Mdr-3 For Length Of 6.7 K.ms For Visit Of Honble Home Minister Of India On 5th To 7th Sep 2026 &#x0d In Taleigao Constituency Of Tiswadi Taluka.
This tender, initiated by the Public Works Department (State Govt. and UT) through the Executive Engineer-II, seeks urgent and critical vegetation clearing services along a 6.7-kilometer stretch of MDR-3, specifically encompassing the VVIP route near Taj Horizon and Shyamaprasad Mukherjee Stadium, within the Taleigao Constituency of Tiswadi Taluka. The urgency is directly tied to the impending visit of the Hon'ble Home Minister of India from September 5th to 7th, 2026, necessitating completion of the work within a strict 10-day period. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹12,05,267, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,105 and a tender fee of ₹7,411. This open tender requires a two-cover submission process, with the finance cover including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the fee/pre-qualification/technical cover containing the tender notice and relevant circulars. Interested parties must adhere to the submission deadline of September 4th, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for the same day at 4:00 PM at the Office of Executive Engineer, WD.II(R), PWD, Panaji. The tender reference number is PWD/DIV II/R/F-1/ASW/2026-27/19/Line1.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer-ii |
| Address | Office Of Executive Engineer,wd.ii(r),pwd,panaji. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
New Construction Work From Farrukhabad Badaun Route To Ratanpur Ramhaua Route..read more
8852/e8- Periodic Cleaning Of Pqc Surfaces Including Painting Works On Dispersal,..read more
Fc, Rcc Slab Culvert Pucca Side Drain, Earthen Side Drain R..read more
Special Repairs To Building No. 107 (or Ms Accn) Of 3..read more
Fc, Rcc Slab Culvert Pucca Side Drain, Earthen Side Drain R..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category