Construction of Damin to Goa Road Components and Civil Works

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Damin to Goa Road Components and Civil Works
Tender ID2026_CEAR_149366_1Tender Reference NumberC/o road from Dato goa
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDamin , Kurung Kumey , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Damin to Goa Road Components and Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_CEAR_149366_1
  • Tender Reference NumberC/o road from Dato goa
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDamin,Kurung Kumey, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 15000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,42,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Fc, Rcc Slab Culvert Pucca Side Drain, Earthen Side Drain R B Wall Sub Grade Preparation Shoulder Setting Out Road Furniture Gsb, Ctb, Prime Coat, Mss Etc

This tender, Reference Number C/o road from Damin to Goa, issued by the Executive Engineer of the Rural Development Department, KLS, on behalf of the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), invites bids for comprehensive civil works. The scope of work encompasses the construction of various road components including a Functional Culvert (FC), Reinforced Cement Concrete (RCC) Slab Culvert, Pucca Side Drain, Earthen Side Drain, Retaining Wall (RB Wall), Sub-Grade preparation, Shoulder Setting Out, Road Furniture installation, Granular Sub-Base (GSB), Cement Treated Base (CTB), prime coat, and Machine Laid Seal (MSS). This is an open tender for an item rate contract, with a total tender fee of ₹15,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,42,000. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 9:00 AM at the O/o Supertending Engineer, RWC, Itanagar. Key pre-qualification requirements include firm registration, tender fee, EMD, bank solvency, audited balance sheets for the last five years, a bank guarantee with credit facility, EPF registration, GST number, demonstrated work experience, and availability of machinery with registration certificates, among other necessary documents. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o SE, RWC, Itanagar. The document download period spans from September 1, 2026, to September 8, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressO/o Ee,rwd,kls
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Fc, Rcc Slab Culvert Pucca Side Drain, Earthen Side Drain R..read more

Kurung Kumey , Arunachal Pradesh

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Approach Road And Other Civil Works At 33 Kv..read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Balance Works Transit Camp, Store And Other Misc. Civil..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Construction Of Bituminous Road Including Realignment Of Existing Road, Construction Of..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance And Misc Works Of Building At Cgra And..read more

South Goa , Goa

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Fc, Rcc Slab Culvert Pucca Side Drain, Earthen Side Drain...read more

Kurung Kumey , Arunachal Pradesh

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Approach Road And Other Civil Works At 33...read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Balance Works Transit Camp, Store And Other Misc....read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Construction Of Bituminous Road Including Realignment Of Existing Road, Construction...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance And Misc Works Of Building At Cgra...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More