| Tender Title | Construction of Rural Road and Drainage Infrastructure in Goa | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEAR_149353_1 | Tender Reference Number | C/o road from Goa to Chulla |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Goa , Kurung Kumey , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 15000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,59,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Fc, Rcc Slab Culvert Pucca Side Drain, Earthen Side Drain R B Wall Sub Grade Preparation Shoulder Setting Out Road Furniture Gsb, Ctb, Prime Coat, Mss Etc
This tender invitation from the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRRA), a Central Govt. Ministry/Department, announces an open tender for the construction of the "C/o road from Goa to Chulla." The scope of work is comprehensive and includes the construction of RCC Slab Culverts, Pucca Side Drains, Earthen Side Drains, Retaining Walls (R B Wall), sub-grade preparation, shoulder setting, road furniture installation, and the application of GSB, CTB, prime coat, and MSS. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CEAR_149353_1 and Tender Reference Number C/o road from Goa to Chulla, is an item rate contract and is subject to a 2-cover bidding process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Prospective bidders must submit their proposals offline. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 9:00 AM at the O/o Superintending Engineer, RWC, Itanagar. A mandatory pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o Superintending Engineer, Rural Works Circle, Itanagar. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹15,59,000, payable to ARRA, Itanagar, and the Tender Fee is ₹15,000, also payable to ARRA, Itanagar. Bidders are required to provide various pre-qualification documents including firm registration, EMD, bank solvency, audited balance sheets for the last 5 years, bank guarantee for credit facilities, EPF, GST registration, relevant work experience, and details of available machinery. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The work is located in Goa.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | O/o Ee.rwd.koloriang |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more
Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted Along..read more
P No 48/27 Tarring Concreating And Drainage Construction In Chenthi Plavila..read more
Strengthening Of C.c. Road And Drain In Lodhi Vihar Yojna-09, In..read more
Construction Of A Rural Motor Road From Mihir Biswas House In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category