| Tender Title | Fatorda Amrutnagar to Sonsodo Road Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_31449_1 | Tender Reference Number | F-3/PWD/WDVI/ASW/15/2026-2027/ Line 1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.06 Cr | Tender Location | Fatorda , South Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 26000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,11,820 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Road From Manovikas School At Amrutnagar To Mdr-39 At Sonsodo Near Road Id 65760 In Fatorda Constituency Of Salcete Taluka.
This tender, referenced as F-3/PWD/WDVI/ASW/15/2026-2027/ Line 1, is for the "Construction of road from Manovikas school at Amrutnagar to MDR-39 at Sonsodo near road ID 65760 in Fatorda Constituency of Salcete Taluka." Issued by the Public Works Department, a State Government and UT organization, this is an open tender for civil works related to roads. The total tender value is ₹4,05,90,986, with a prescribed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,11,820 and a tender fee of ₹26,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover for Registration, Pan/GST/ARN, and Self Declaration, and the second cover for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:30 AM. The work is expected to be completed within 365 days from the award of the contract. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer VI of the Public Works Department, located at Fatorda Margao, with the bid opening to take place at the O/o Superintending Engineer, Circle IV, Fatorda.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Vi |
| Address | Executive Engineer Wdvi, Pwd, Fatorda Margao. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Road Thekte - Imb To Nhsl Specification From Km..read more
Construction Of Road Sailulak - Imb To Nhsl Specification From Km..read more
Construction Of New Melling Damteng Road From Km 0.000 To Km..read more
Construction Of Milam -dung Road From Km 0.00 To Km 11.064..read more
Construction Work Of Fencing/wall Of State Potato Farm Project Gangalahari Project...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category