Indian Navy Horticulture and Vegetation Clearance Services in South Goa

Services
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Horticulture and Vegetation Clearance Services in South Goa
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986870Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Horticulture and Vegetation Clearance Services in South Goa
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986870
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986870, is issued by the **Indian Navy**, under the **Department Of Military Affairs** and **Ministry Of Defence**. The opportunity pertains to **Horticulture Services** specifically utilizing an **Event Based Model**. The scope of work involves **Services for Vegetation Clearance and Horticulture Work**, including a known quantity of consumables. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids starting on **02-09-2026 at 12:51 PM** and concluding on **09-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. The tender is dated **02-09-2026** and originates from an office located in **South Goa**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nlc India Limited Tender

Neyveli Vegetation Clearance Services 2026-2027 for NLC India Limited IU Zone..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Nlc India Limited Tender

North Zone NTS Vegetation Clearance Services 2026-2027..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Nlc India Limited Tender

NTS South Zone Vegetation Clearance Services 2026-27..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Job Of Vegetation Clearance And Shifting From Main Gate, Adblue Side..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Commercial Horticulture Facility Management and Consumables Supply for UPPCL Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Neyveli Vegetation Clearance Services 2026-2027 for NLC India Limited IU...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Nlc India Limited Tender

North Zone NTS Vegetation Clearance Services 2026-2027...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Nlc India Limited Tender

NTS South Zone Vegetation Clearance Services 2026-27...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Job Of Vegetation Clearance And Shifting From Main Gate, Adblue...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Commercial Horticulture Facility Management and Consumables Supply for UPPCL Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More