| Tender Title | Commercial Horticulture Facility Management and Consumables Supply for UPPCL Lucknow | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7983781 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the **Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh**, under the **Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (uppcl)**, with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7983781**, seeks proposals for **Facility Management Services**, specifically focusing on **Commercial Horticulture Services on a Lump Sum basis**. The services will require the selected provider to furnish **consumables, which are to be included in the overall contract cost**. The tender will commence on **01-09-2026 at 4:47 PM** and will close on **22-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. Prospective bidders are advised to note the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amount of **INR 8,000.00**. The scope of work is located at **226008 ETI UPPCL Kanpur Road, Sarojni Nagar, Lucknow**. This opportunity represents a significant contract within the **Uttar Pradesh** region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Commercial Residential Horticulture Facility Management & Manpower Services..read more
Commercial Housekeeping and Horticulture Services for STPI Gurugram..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management and School Supply Services for Chalakudy Municipality..read more
School Essentials and Consumables Supply and Facility Management Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category