Comprehensive Facility Management and School Supply Services for Chalakudy Municipality

Services
Facility Management Services
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Facility Management and School Supply Services for Chalakudy Municipality
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978451Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thrissur , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Facility Management and School Supply Services for Chalakudy Municipality
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978451
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thrissur, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978451, is being issued by the Local Self Government Department, Kerala, on behalf of Chalakudy Municipality. The opportunity pertains to "Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial Supply of school essentials consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost)." Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting on August 31, 2026, at 3:42 PM, with the bidding period closing on September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The tender was dated August 31, 2026, and is a critical initiative for the Kerala region, aiming to ensure the consistent and comprehensive supply of essential school consumables.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

School Essentials and Consumables Supply and Facility Management Services..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Marketing Division Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management: Housekeeping, Catering, and Caretaking for IOCL Madurai Facilities..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Hopper Cleaning and Facility Management Services for UPRVUNL..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Facility Management and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department Facilities..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Local Self Government Department Tender

School Essentials and Consumables Supply and Facility Management Services...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Marketing Division Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management: Housekeeping, Catering, and Caretaking for IOCL Madurai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Hopper Cleaning and Facility Management Services for UPRVUNL...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Facility Management and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More