| Tender Title | Ground Levelling Services for Government High School, Mangor Hill | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CIVIL/01/GSL/CE/ADS/ETN-273 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Goa Shipyard Limited , South Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Levelling Of Ground At Govt High School,
 Mangor Hill Under Csr 2026.
Goa Shipyard Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Levelling of Ground at Govt High School, Mangor Hill Under CSR 2026". This tender, categorized under "Works" and specifically "Civil Works", seeks to engage a qualified entity to undertake the described ground levelling project. The tender reference number is CIVIL/01/GSL/CE/ADS/ETN-273, and it is an Open/Advertised tender. The work is to be executed at the Govt High School, Mangor Hill, with the location also listed as Goa Shipyard Limited. Interested parties are required to pay a tender fee of ₹590 and submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,100. The tender documents will be available for download from eprocuregslgsl.nic.in?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=109514 from 14-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM until 04-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 14-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM up to 04-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 04-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The tender is being invited by the HOD Civil works and maintenance SMP, Goa Shipyard Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hod Civil Works And Maintances Smp |
| Address | Hod Civil Works And Maintances Smp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Multipurpose Synthetic Sports Ground At Government Higher Secondary School..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Constt Of Levelling Of Ground Ram Mandir Shaleen W.no. 02 Pyt..read more
Reconstruction Of Government Primary School At Tariwada Shiroda...read more
Indian Army Training Ground Infrastructure Upgrade and Modernization..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category