| Tender Title | Artistic Decor and Street Decor Rental Services for 57th International Film Festival of India | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ESG_31319_1 | Tender Reference Number | ESG/Events/26-27/57thIFFI 2027/Decor |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-26 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Esg, Maquinez Palace, Campal, Panaji - Goa , North Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-26 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-26 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 26000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,55,439 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Appointment Of Vendor For The Work Of Availing Artistic Services For Ideation, Conceptualization, Creation, Designing, Fabrication, Supply Erection, Installation For Full Decor, Street Decor And Other Allied Activities On Rental Basis For 57th Iffi
This tender, Reference Number ESG/Events/26-27/57thIFFI 2027/Decor, is for the appointment of a vendor to provide comprehensive artistic services for the 57th International Film Festival of India (IFFI). The scope of work encompasses the entire lifecycle of decor requirements, including ideation, conceptualization, creation, designing, fabrication, supply, erection, and installation of full decor and street decor, all on a rental basis. The Entertainment Society of Goa (ESG), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting this open tender, with the CEO of ESG serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. Key dates for potential bidders include the document download period from August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM to September 26, 2026, at 5:30 PM, with bids to be submitted between September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM and September 26, 2026, at 5:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM at ESG, Maquinez Palace, Campal, Panaji - Goa. The Tender Fee is ₹26,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹9,55,439, with provisions for EMD exemption through Bank Guarantee or Standing Order. This is a two-cover tender process, with financial bids submitted in the second cover.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ceo, Esg |
| Address | Esg, Maquinez Palace, Campal, Panaji - Goa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Request For Proposal (rfp)
 For
 Selection Of Agency For Conducting Independent..read more
Request For Proposal (rfp)
 For
 Constituting Panel Of Chartered Acants For..read more
Reoi Empanelment Of Specialized Agencies For Topographic Bathymetric Hydrographic And Integrated..read more
Event Management Services For The International Seminar For Central Banks 2026..read more
Eoi Invited For Selection Of Associate For Providing Engineering Consultancy Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category