Pan-India Port Dredging: Engineering Consultancy Services for Capital and Maintenance Projects

Works
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pan-India Port Dredging: Engineering Consultancy Services for Capital and Maintenance Projects
Tender ID2026_EPI_286808_1Tender Reference NumberEPI/CO/BDD/EOI/060
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 05:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePan-India Port Dredging: Engineering Consultancy Services for Capital and Maintenance Projects
  • Tender ID2026_EPI_286808_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEPI/CO/BDD/EOI/060
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 05:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 05:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 05:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-06 05:10 PMClarification End Date2026-08-12 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 05:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-06 05:10 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-12 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 05:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Eoi Invited For Selection Of Associate For Providing Engineering Consultancy Services For Upcoming Projects Of Capital And Maintenance Dredging In Major And Minor Ports On Pan India Basis.

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd., a Public Sector Undertaking, through its GM BDD, is inviting Expression of Interest (EOI) for the selection of an Associate to provide comprehensive Engineering Consultancy Services. This critical initiative aims to support upcoming projects involving both Capital and Maintenance Dredging operations across major and minor ports nationwide. The EOI process, designated as Tender Reference Number EPI/CO/BDD/EOI/060, is an open tender with a single cover for technical bids. Interested parties must submit their technical proposals in PDF format. The submission window opens on August 6, 2026, at 05:15 PM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM at EPI CO NEW DELHI. A tender fee of ₹5,900 is applicable, payable to Engineering Projects (India) Ltd., along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,00,000. The work is for a period of 730 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The EOI documents are available for download from August 6, 2026, at 05:05 PM until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. For any clarifications, the period is from August 6, 2026, at 05:10 PM to August 12, 2026, at 03:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm Bdd
AddressGm Bdd Engineering Projects India Ltd, Core 3, Scope Complex, New Delhi 110003,
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Providing Architectural/engineering Consultancy Services Related To Health Care, Institutional, Residential And..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

9000c26a88 Outline Agreement Towards Consultancy Services For Phase 1 And Phase..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Central Water And Power Research Station Tender

Reoi Empanelment Of Specialized Agencies For Topographic Bathymetric Hydrographic And Integrated..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Ludhiana Indian Army Soil Investigation Consultancy Services..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Wapcos Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Integrated Infrastructure Complex Design and Development..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Providing Architectural/engineering Consultancy Services Related To Health Care, Institutional, Residential...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

9000c26a88 Outline Agreement Towards Consultancy Services For Phase 1 And...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Central Water And Power Research Station Tender

Reoi Empanelment Of Specialized Agencies For Topographic Bathymetric Hydrographic And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Ludhiana Indian Army Soil Investigation Consultancy Services...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Wapcos Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Integrated Infrastructure Complex Design and...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More