Independent Engineering Services for International Film City Development in YEIDA

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateJul 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Independent Engineering Services for International Film City Development in YEIDA
Tender ID2026_YEIDA_1167229_1Tender Reference NumberYEA/PLNG/SM(P)/93/2026 DATED-03.07.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-07 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationYamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndependent Engineering Services for International Film City Development in YEIDA
  • Tender ID2026_YEIDA_1167229_1
  • Tender Reference NumberYEA/PLNG/SM(P)/93/2026 DATED-03.07.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationYamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-07 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-07 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-07 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-07 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-15 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-07 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-15 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-07 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Request For Proposal (rfp)&amp#x0d For&amp#x0d Selection Of Agency For Conducting Independent Engineer&amp#x0d Services For Development Of International Film City In Yeida

This tender seeks proposals from qualified agencies to provide Independent Engineer Services for the development of an International Film City within the Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority (YEIDA) region. The selected agency will be responsible for a comprehensive scope of work, outlined in the detailed Request for Proposal (RFP) document. The tender is an open/advertised process, with bids submitted online. The EMD requirement is ₹1,00,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹5,900, both payable online. Key dates include the Document Download and Bid Submission End Date of September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM, and the Bid Opening Date on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The contract form is lump-sum, with a bid validity of 180 days and a proposed work period of 1095 days. This is an opportunity for experienced engineering consultancy firms to play a crucial role in a significant development project.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm (plng)
AddressYamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp)&#x0d For&#x0d Constituting Panel Of Chartered Acants For..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Independent Engineer Services For Development Of The Ropeway System From Govindghat..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Independent Engineer Services For Development Of The Ropeway System From Sonprayag..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Appointment Of Independent Auditor For Audit Of Operation Of Distribution Franchisee..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Part-a: An Engineering Services Agency (esa) For City Gas Distribution Projects..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp)&#x0d For&#x0d Constituting Panel Of Chartered Acants...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Independent Engineer Services For Development Of The Ropeway System From...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Independent Engineer Services For Development Of The Ropeway System From...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Appointment Of Independent Auditor For Audit Of Operation Of Distribution...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Part-a: An Engineering Services Agency (esa) For City Gas Distribution...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category